Anytimeherbal
Browse Herbals
SEARCH SITE
NEWSLETTER
Subscribe to our newsletter. Enter you e-mail id in the box below.

Email Marketing mailchimp
CONSULT US
Discuss your health problems. Get Free Advice from our resident experts.
Name:
Email:
Query:
CONNECT WITH US
TwitterFacebook
Pure Herbs > Tulsi-Holy Basil Extract 450 mg by Planetary Formulas
Tulsi-Holy Basil Extract 450 mg by Planetary Formulas
Tulsi | Tulasi | Holy Basil |Ocimum sanctum | Herbal Supplement | Asthma | Respiratory Infections | Antioxidants | Tulsi |
USEFUL FOR
Asthma, Bronchitis, Respiratory Infections, Antioxidant, Anti-bacterial , Cough
DOSAGE
Two Capsules Daily
EACH PACK CONTAINS
60 capsules
PRICES
Price: $6.78
Buy Now

Enjoy free shipping to anywhere in the contiguous United States when your order reaches more than $49 and your order weight is under 5 lbs.

Shipping and Handling Extra
Description
Holy basil (known as tulsi in Ayurveda) is one of the primary botanicals used in India for reducing the negative effects of stress by lowering cortisol production in the adrenals. In vitro research shows the ursolic acid in holy basil inhibits COX-2, an inflammatory enzyme. As a powerful adaptogen, it helps to maintain normal blood sugar levels when used as part of your diet, as well as promote focused clarity. WARNINGS: Do not use if you are pregnant or breastfeeding, or if you intend to or may become pregnant. NOTES: Lifestyle Recommendations: To reduce stress, eat regularly scheduled meals, and get plenty of rest and exercise.
Ingredients
Supplement Facts
Serving Size:  1 Capsule
Servings Per Container:  60
  Amount
Per Serving
%  Daily
Value*
Holy Basil Extract (5:1)
- Yielding 9 mg Ursolic Acid
450 mg **
* Based on a 2,000 calorie diet
** Daily Values not established
Other Ingredients: gelatin (capsule), microcrystalline cellulose, and magnesium stearate.
Other Names
Holy Basil, Ocimum sanctum, Tulsi

Recent Queries

Q

I have so much stress in my life it is affecting my mind and body. I walk every day, I dont want to get up and feel low a lot,I have stress blocked in my neck,I have bad neck aches behind my neck my arms hurt for no reason and are very ache and my leg muscles seem to do the same. My asthma flares up a lot when I am stressed please advise on what your recommendations for herbal remedy

A.

We would recommend you should take

Sumenta - one tablet twice daily along with
You should be able to see some relief within 3-4 weeks. We recommend you continue the treatment for a minimum
of 4-5 months.

For your asthma or stress related asthma you should take Holy Basil leaves along with honey every morning.
If the leaves are not readily available you can take the herb Tulasi - Holy Basil in capsule form.
Dosage - Take 1 tablet twice daily. It will also work as an effective antioxidant and daily tonic.

Please try to do meditation and Yogic breathing exercises like Pranayam.

Discuss Tulsi-Holy Basil Extract 450 mg by Planetary Formulas !!!
Please use the box below to provide feedback
or ask us a question.


Name :

Email :
Query :
Herbal Remedies for Pets
TOP SELLING REMEDIES
Anti-Aging

Arthritis/Joint Pain

For Men
For Women

Diabetes

Skin & Body

Eye Drops

Weight Loss

Liver Care

Stress Care

Heart Care

Kidney Stone

Piles

Immunity Boosters

UTI

Asthma

Digestive Problems

Sinusitis

Free Shipping
We ship Herbal Supplements, Herbs Capsules and Herbal Remedies to over 97 countries including China, USA, UK, France, Australia, Switzerland, Poland, Netherlands, Japan, Korea and many more....
Herbal Remedies - click for Herbal Supplements and Herbs Capsules
CCNOW
Please note that we do not offer any Himalaya Drug co. products through this website.
Disclaimer: Information, statements and products on this Anytimeherbal.com have not been evaluated by the FDA and are not intended to diagnose, mitigate, treat, cure, or prevent any disease or health condition. All information on AnytimeHerbal.com is provided for informational purposes only. It is not meant as a substitute for the advice of your physician or medical professional. You should carefully read all product packaging and labels. If you have or suspect that you have a medical problem, promptly contact your medical professional.
support@anytimeherbal.com
Contact Info:
Any Time Herbal
New Delhi, India
Herbal Remedies, Chinese, St. john wort, gotu kola, glucosamine, acidity, natural Supplements, Pain, Arthiritis, Stress, Hypertension, Weight Loss, Slimming, Dieting, Ayurveda, Ginkgo, India, Neem, Herb, Herbal, Ashvagandha, Online, Buy, Shop, Free, Arthritis, Asthma, Diabetes, ginseng, obesity, sex, potence, viagra, impotence