Anytimeherbal
Browse Herbals
SEARCH SITE
NEWSLETTER
Subscribe to our newsletter. Enter you e-mail id in the box below.

Email Marketing mailchimp
CONSULT US
Discuss your health problems. Get Free Advice from our resident experts.
Name:
Email:
Query:
CONNECT WITH US
TwitterFacebook
Pure Herbs > Gymnema Caps by Nature's Way
Gymnema Caps by Nature's Way
Gymnema | Sugar Destroyer | Gymnema Sylvestre | Meshashringi | Herbal Supplement for Diabetes | Type 1 Diabetes | Type 2 Diabetes | Hyperglycemia | Weight Loss | glucocare | leancare | Diabetes Control | Blood Sugar Control |
USEFUL FOR
Diabetes, Sugar Addiction, Hypoglycemia,Obesity
DOSAGE
Recommended Use: Take 1 capsule three times daily, preferably with food.
EACH PACK CONTAINS
60 Caps
PRICES
Price: $12.56
Buy Now

Enjoy free shipping to anywhere in the contiguous United States when your order reaches more than $49 and your order weight is under 5 lbs.

Shipping and Handling Extra
Description

Gymnema is popularly known as Sugar Destroyer due to its natural properties of reducing the effect of sucrose, in effect reducing the craving for sweet foods and beverages. it helps in controlling the blood sugar level and supports normal body weight and blood lipid levels.

Benefits

  • Diabetes
    Gymnema Sylvestre contains gymnemic acid, which has antidiabetic properties. It reduces excessive blood sugar and stimulates the production and activity of insulin in the human body. It also helps decrease sugar cravings. It is known to temporarily abolish the taste for sugar and help reduce the excessive sugar present in the body through enhancing the activity of enzymes responsible for glucose absorption and utilization.
  • Weight loss
    Obesity is caused by irregular metabolism, leading to excess accumulation of fat. Gymnemic acid inhibits the glucose absorption by the intestines and thus reduces storage of excess fat in the body.
  • Indications

  • Type 1 Diabetes
  • Type 2 Diabetes
  • Hyperglycemia
  • Ingredients
    Supplement Facts
    Serving Size:  1 Capsule
    Servings Per Container:  60
      Amount
    Per Serving
    %  Daily
    Value*
    Gymnema Extract 260 mg **
    Gymnema 50 mg **
    * Based on a 2,000 calorie diet
    ** Daily Values not established
    Other Ingredients: Millet, Gelatin
    Other Names
    Gymnema Sylvestre, Gymnema
    Discuss Gymnema Caps by Nature's Way !!!
    Please use the box below to provide feedback
    or ask us a question.


    Name :

    Email :
    Query :
    Herbal Remedies for Pets
    TOP SELLING REMEDIES
    Anti-Aging

    Arthritis/Joint Pain

    For Men
    For Women

    Diabetes

    Skin & Body

    Eye Drops

    Weight Loss

    Liver Care

    Stress Care

    Heart Care

    Kidney Stone

    Piles

    Immunity Boosters

    UTI

    Asthma

    Digestive Problems

    Sinusitis

    Free Shipping
    We ship Herbal Supplements, Herbs Capsules and Herbal Remedies to over 97 countries including China, USA, UK, France, Australia, Switzerland, Poland, Netherlands, Japan, Korea and many more....
    Herbal Remedies - click for Herbal Supplements and Herbs Capsules
    CCNOW
    Please note that we do not offer any Himalaya Drug co. products through this website.
    Disclaimer: Information, statements and products on this Anytimeherbal.com have not been evaluated by the FDA and are not intended to diagnose, mitigate, treat, cure, or prevent any disease or health condition. All information on AnytimeHerbal.com is provided for informational purposes only. It is not meant as a substitute for the advice of your physician or medical professional. You should carefully read all product packaging and labels. If you have or suspect that you have a medical problem, promptly contact your medical professional.
    support@anytimeherbal.com
    Contact Info:
    Any Time Herbal
    New Delhi, India
    Herbal Remedies, Chinese, St. john wort, gotu kola, glucosamine, acidity, natural Supplements, Pain, Arthiritis, Stress, Hypertension, Weight Loss, Slimming, Dieting, Ayurveda, Ginkgo, India, Neem, Herb, Herbal, Ashvagandha, Online, Buy, Shop, Free, Arthritis, Asthma, Diabetes, ginseng, obesity, sex, potence, viagra, impotence