Anytimeherbal
Browse Herbals
SEARCH SITE
NEWSLETTER
Subscribe to our newsletter. Enter you e-mail id in the box below.

Email Marketing mailchimp
CONSULT US
Discuss your health problems. Get Free Advice from our resident experts.
Name:
Email:
Query:
CONNECT WITH US
TwitterFacebook
Pure Herbs > Guggul Standardized by Nature's Answer
Guggul Standardized by Nature's Answer
Guggul | Cholesterol Support | Obesity | Bioslim | Weight Loss | Anti-Obesity | Weight Management |Hyperlipidemia | Immunity | Herbal Supplement | Ayurvedic Herb  India | Guggulu | glucocare | heartcare | Immunocare |
USEFUL FOR
Obesity, Hyperlipidemia, Immunity, arthritis, hemorrhoids, acne, and urinary tract infections
DOSAGE
Two Capsules, Twice daily after meals
EACH PACK CONTAINS
60 V Caps
PRICES
Price: $11.36
Buy Now

Enjoy free shipping to anywhere in the contiguous United States when your order reaches more than $49 and your order weight is under 5 lbs.

Shipping and Handling Extra
Description

Guggul has been used for centuries in India as a part of Ayurvedic medicine to treat health problems such as arthritis, hemorrhoids, acne, obesity and urinary tract unfections. The main use for guggul today is to maintain healthy cholesterol levels already within the desired range. Guggul Standardizedfrom Nature's Answer provides 500 mg of standardized guggul oleo-gum-resin extract per serving.

Guggul (Commiphora mukul) is one of the most used herb in Ayurveda, it has been known to support normal fat levels and normal metabolism. It is found highly effective in controlling cholesterol, obesity and body fat reduction.

Benefits

  • Helps control Cholesterol levels
  • Helps regularise lipid levels and metabolism
  • Improves immune system function
  • Helps improve normal function of joints and connective tissues
  • Indications

  • Obesity
  • Hyperlipidemia
  • WARNINGS: Mild abdominal discomfort has been reported with long term use. Guggul should be used with caution by people with liver disease. Keep out of reach of children. Do not use if pregnant or nursing. Do not use if safety seal is damaged or missing. These statements have not been evaluated by the U.S. Food and Drug Administration. This product is not intended to diagnose, treat, cure or prevent any disease.

    Ingredients
    Supplement Facts
    Serving Size:  1 VCap
    Servings Per Container:  60
      Amount
    Per Serving
    %  Daily
    Value*
    Guggul Extract (oleo-gum-resin) (standardized to 2.5% Guggulsterones) 500 mg **
    * Based on a 2,000 calorie diet
    ** Daily Values not established
    Other Ingredients: Vegetable Cellulose, Rice Flour and Calcium Silicate. 
    Other Names
    Commiphora wightii, Commiphora mukul, Balsamodendron mukul, Guggulu, Koushika, Devadhupa, Palankasha, Gum Guggul
    Discuss Guggul Standardized by Nature's Answer !!!
    Please use the box below to provide feedback
    or ask us a question.


    Name :

    Email :
    Query :
    Herbal Remedies for Pets
    TOP SELLING REMEDIES
    Anti-Aging

    Arthritis/Joint Pain

    For Men
    For Women

    Diabetes

    Skin & Body

    Eye Drops

    Weight Loss

    Liver Care

    Stress Care

    Heart Care

    Kidney Stone

    Piles

    Immunity Boosters

    UTI

    Asthma

    Digestive Problems

    Sinusitis

    Free Shipping
    We ship Herbal Supplements, Herbs Capsules and Herbal Remedies to over 97 countries including China, USA, UK, France, Australia, Switzerland, Poland, Netherlands, Japan, Korea and many more....
    Herbal Remedies - click for Herbal Supplements and Herbs Capsules
    CCNOW
    Please note that we do not offer any Himalaya Drug co. products through this website.
    Disclaimer: Information, statements and products on this Anytimeherbal.com have not been evaluated by the FDA and are not intended to diagnose, mitigate, treat, cure, or prevent any disease or health condition. All information on AnytimeHerbal.com is provided for informational purposes only. It is not meant as a substitute for the advice of your physician or medical professional. You should carefully read all product packaging and labels. If you have or suspect that you have a medical problem, promptly contact your medical professional.
    support@anytimeherbal.com
    Contact Info:
    Any Time Herbal
    New Delhi, India
    Herbal Remedies, Chinese, St. john wort, gotu kola, glucosamine, acidity, natural Supplements, Pain, Arthiritis, Stress, Hypertension, Weight Loss, Slimming, Dieting, Ayurveda, Ginkgo, India, Neem, Herb, Herbal, Ashvagandha, Online, Buy, Shop, Free, Arthritis, Asthma, Diabetes, ginseng, obesity, sex, potence, viagra, impotence