Anytimeherbal
Browse Herbals
SEARCH SITE
NEWSLETTER
Subscribe to our newsletter. Enter you e-mail id in the box below.

Email Marketing mailchimp
CONSULT US
Discuss your health problems. Get Free Advice from our resident experts.
Name:
Email:
Query:
CONNECT WITH US
TwitterFacebook
Pure Herbs > Valerian Root 300mg by Nature's Plus
Valerian Root 300mg by Nature's Plus
Valerian | Valeriana wallichii | Indian Valerian | Tagar | Tagara | Herbal Supplement for Stress | Antistress | Insomnia | Mindcare | Antianxiety | Stress Guard | Herbal Supplement for Anxiety | Anti-Stress | Anti-Anxiety |  Depression | Mindcare | Stresscare | Sleepcare | Aurveda Herb India |
USEFUL FOR
Insomnia, Anti-Stress, Anti-Anxiety, Depression, Sleep disorders
DOSAGE
Recommended Use: As a dietay supplement, take one capsule daily or as recommended by your health care professional.
EACH PACK CONTAINS
60 Capsules
PRICES
Price: $16.96
Buy Now

Enjoy free shipping to anywhere in the contiguous United States when your order reaches more than $49 and your order weight is under 5 lbs.

Shipping and Handling Extra
Description

Used since ancient Greek times, Valerian is believed to be one of the most valued herbs throughout the world. Nature's Plus Herbal Actives Valerian root extract is uniformly standardized to a minimum of 1%(3 mg)valerenic acid to guarantee that each and every capsule provides consistent potency and activity.Each capsule,providing the greatest concentration of active botanical principles,maximizes the synergistic benefits of the whole root, which naturally contains sesquiterpenes and glycosides.

Valerian (tagara) is beneficial for stress-related conditions. It has as a calming effect on the mind. It helps reduce the mental anxiety and irritation.

Benefits

  • It helps normal sleep and alleviate insomnia.
  • It helps maintain normal nerv function and helps reduce anxiety.
  • It helps reduce nervous irritation and agitation
  • Indications

  • Insomnia
  • Stress
  • Sleep disorders
  • Always tired
  • Forgetfulness

  • WARNINGS: If you are pregnant or nursing,consult your health care professional before using any herbal product.Keep out of the reach of children.Store in a cool, dry place.

    NOTES: Free from the common allergens yeast, wheat,corn,soy and milk.Free from artificial colors and preservatives. Hypo-Allergenic.
    Ingredients
    Supplement Facts
    Serving Size:  1 Capsule
    Servings Per Container:  60
      Amount
    Per Serving
    %  Daily
    Value*
    Valerian Root (Valeriana Officinalis) (Standardized 1% Valerenic Acid) 300mg **
    * Based on a 2,000 calorie diet
    ** Daily Values not established
    Other Ingredients: Gelatin,Glycerin, Silica and water.
    Other Names
    Valeriana wallichii, Indian Valerian, Tagar, Tagara
    Discuss Valerian Root 300mg by Nature's Plus !!!
    Please use the box below to provide feedback
    or ask us a question.


    Name :

    Email :
    Query :
    Herbal Remedies for Pets
    TOP SELLING REMEDIES
    Anti-Aging

    Arthritis/Joint Pain

    For Men
    For Women

    Diabetes

    Skin & Body

    Eye Drops

    Weight Loss

    Liver Care

    Stress Care

    Heart Care

    Kidney Stone

    Piles

    Immunity Boosters

    UTI

    Asthma

    Digestive Problems

    Sinusitis

    Free Shipping
    We ship Herbal Supplements, Herbs Capsules and Herbal Remedies to over 97 countries including China, USA, UK, France, Australia, Switzerland, Poland, Netherlands, Japan, Korea and many more....
    Herbal Remedies - click for Herbal Supplements and Herbs Capsules
    CCNOW
    Please note that we do not offer any Himalaya Drug co. products through this website.
    Disclaimer: Information, statements and products on this Anytimeherbal.com have not been evaluated by the FDA and are not intended to diagnose, mitigate, treat, cure, or prevent any disease or health condition. All information on AnytimeHerbal.com is provided for informational purposes only. It is not meant as a substitute for the advice of your physician or medical professional. You should carefully read all product packaging and labels. If you have or suspect that you have a medical problem, promptly contact your medical professional.
    support@anytimeherbal.com
    Contact Info:
    Any Time Herbal
    New Delhi, India
    Herbal Remedies, Chinese, St. john wort, gotu kola, glucosamine, acidity, natural Supplements, Pain, Arthiritis, Stress, Hypertension, Weight Loss, Slimming, Dieting, Ayurveda, Ginkgo, India, Neem, Herb, Herbal, Ashvagandha, Online, Buy, Shop, Free, Arthritis, Asthma, Diabetes, ginseng, obesity, sex, potence, viagra, impotence