Anytimeherbal
Browse Herbals
SEARCH SITE
NEWSLETTER
Subscribe to our newsletter. Enter you e-mail id in the box below.

Email Marketing mailchimp
CONSULT US
Discuss your health problems. Get Free Advice from our resident experts.
Name:
Email:
Query:
CONNECT WITH US
TwitterFacebook
Pure Herbs > Ginger Root by Nature's Way
Ginger Root by Nature's Way
Ginger | Sunthi | Zingiber Officinale | Indigestion | Herbal Remedy for Indigestion | Nausea | Motion Sickness | Arthritis | Ancient Ayurveda | Ayurveda Herbal Supplement  for Digestive Support |
USEFUL FOR
Digestion, Nausea, Motion Sickness, Inflammation, Arthritis
DOSAGE
Recommended Use: As an addition to the daily diet, take two capsules two to four times daily or as needed for stomach discomfort.
EACH PACK CONTAINS
100 Caps
PRICES
Price: $5.81
Buy Now

Enjoy free shipping to anywhere in the contiguous United States when your order reaches more than $49 and your order weight is under 5 lbs.

Shipping and Handling Extra
Description

Ginger (zingiber offcinale) is an aromatic bitter herb that eases the discomfort associated with travel and stimulates digestion to promote gastrointestinal comfort.

Since ancient times, Sunthi (Zingiber officinale) has been used in Ayurveda as a digestive aid. It is known to be greatly beneficial in reducing nausea and upset stomachs. It is an essential ingredient in the ethnic Indian cuisines.

Benefits:

Indigestion: Ginger (Sunthi) is very effective herbal supplement for digestive ailments. It helps digest fatty foods and break down proteins. (/li>

  • Nausea and vomiting: Ginger is very effective in relieving nausea, morning sickness and motion sickness.
  • Antidiarrheal: Ginger controls infectious diarrhea by slowing down bacterial metabolism.
  • Anti-inflammatory: Ginger(Sunthi)helps reduce inflammation, hence it is an effective herbal supplement in treatment of inflammatory disorders such as arthritis.
  • Indications
  • Indigestion
  • Nausea and motion sickness
  • Arthritis
  • Ingredients
    Supplement Facts
    Serving Size:  2 Capsules
    Servings Per Container:  50
      Amount
    Per Serving
    %  Daily
    Value*
    Ginger (Root) 1.10 g **
    * Based on a 2,000 calorie diet
    ** Daily Values not established
    Other Ingredients: Other ingredients: Gelatin, Water 
    Other Names
    Zingiber Officinale. Ginger
    Discuss Ginger Root by Nature's Way !!!
    Please use the box below to provide feedback
    or ask us a question.


    Name :

    Email :
    Query :
    Herbal Remedies for Pets
    TOP SELLING REMEDIES
    Anti-Aging

    Arthritis/Joint Pain

    For Men
    For Women

    Diabetes

    Skin & Body

    Eye Drops

    Weight Loss

    Liver Care

    Stress Care

    Heart Care

    Kidney Stone

    Piles

    Immunity Boosters

    UTI

    Asthma

    Digestive Problems

    Sinusitis

    Free Shipping
    We ship Herbal Supplements, Herbs Capsules and Herbal Remedies to over 97 countries including China, USA, UK, France, Australia, Switzerland, Poland, Netherlands, Japan, Korea and many more....
    Herbal Remedies - click for Herbal Supplements and Herbs Capsules
    CCNOW
    Please note that we do not offer any Himalaya Drug co. products through this website.
    Disclaimer: Information, statements and products on this Anytimeherbal.com have not been evaluated by the FDA and are not intended to diagnose, mitigate, treat, cure, or prevent any disease or health condition. All information on AnytimeHerbal.com is provided for informational purposes only. It is not meant as a substitute for the advice of your physician or medical professional. You should carefully read all product packaging and labels. If you have or suspect that you have a medical problem, promptly contact your medical professional.
    support@anytimeherbal.com
    Contact Info:
    Any Time Herbal
    New Delhi, India
    Herbal Remedies, Chinese, St. john wort, gotu kola, glucosamine, acidity, natural Supplements, Pain, Arthiritis, Stress, Hypertension, Weight Loss, Slimming, Dieting, Ayurveda, Ginkgo, India, Neem, Herb, Herbal, Ashvagandha, Online, Buy, Shop, Free, Arthritis, Asthma, Diabetes, ginseng, obesity, sex, potence, viagra, impotence