Anytimeherbal
Browse Herbals
SEARCH SITE
NEWSLETTER
Subscribe to our newsletter. Enter you e-mail id in the box below.

Email Marketing mailchimp
CONSULT US
Discuss your health problems. Get Free Advice from our resident experts.
Name:
Email:
Query:
CONNECT WITH US
TwitterFacebook
Pure Herbs > Licorice Root by Nature's Way
Licorice Root by Nature's Way
Licorice | Glycyrrhiza Glabra | Yashtimadhu | Gastricare| Herbal Supplement for Gastric Support | Constipation | Laxative | Digestion | Indigestion | Irritable bowel syndrome | IBS | Antioxidant | Immunity | Inflammation | Liver Support |
USEFUL FOR
Acidity, Constipation, Digestion, Irritable bowel syndrome (IBS), Antioxidant, Immunity, Inflammation, Liver Support, heals ulcers
DOSAGE
Recommended Use: Take 3 capsules three times daily, preferably with food.
EACH PACK CONTAINS
100 Caps
PRICES
Price: $5.81
Buy Now

Enjoy free shipping to anywhere in the contiguous United States when your order reaches more than $49 and your order weight is under 5 lbs.

Shipping and Handling Extra
Description

Licorice is used in the treatment of a wide array of illnesses, It is the most widely known herb for supporting the body’s normal digestive function.
It is also known to be effective for lowering cholesterol levels, healing respiratory tract disorders, boosting immunity levels, and for healthy functioning of the heart.

Benefits

  • One of the most effective digestive herb
  • Supports normal digestive system function
  • Mild laxative, supports normal bowel function
  • anti-ulcer, it is used to treat viral liver inflammation, gastric, duodenal and esophageal ulceration or inflammation
  • Indications

  • Irritable Bowel Syndrome (IBS)
  • Digestive Disorders
  • Peptic Ulcer
  • Gastric / Duodenal Ulcers
  • Ingredients
    Supplement Facts
    Serving Size:  3 Capsules
    Servings Per Container:  33
      Amount
    Per Serving
    %  Daily
    Value*
    Calories 5 **
    Carbohydrates 1 g 1%
    Sodium 5 mg 1%
    Licorice Root  1.35 g **
    * Based on a 2,000 calorie diet
    ** Daily Values not established
    Other Ingredients: Gelatin
    Other Names
    Glycyrrhiza Glabra, Yashtimadhu, Licorice, Mulhathi, Jethimadh
    Discuss Licorice Root by Nature's Way !!!
    Please use the box below to provide feedback
    or ask us a question.


    Name :

    Email :
    Query :
    Herbal Remedies for Pets
    TOP SELLING REMEDIES
    Anti-Aging

    Arthritis/Joint Pain

    For Men
    For Women

    Diabetes

    Skin & Body

    Eye Drops

    Weight Loss

    Liver Care

    Stress Care

    Heart Care

    Kidney Stone

    Piles

    Immunity Boosters

    UTI

    Asthma

    Digestive Problems

    Sinusitis

    Free Shipping
    We ship Herbal Supplements, Herbs Capsules and Herbal Remedies to over 97 countries including China, USA, UK, France, Australia, Switzerland, Poland, Netherlands, Japan, Korea and many more....
    Herbal Remedies - click for Herbal Supplements and Herbs Capsules
    CCNOW
    Please note that we do not offer any Himalaya Drug co. products through this website.
    Disclaimer: Information, statements and products on this Anytimeherbal.com have not been evaluated by the FDA and are not intended to diagnose, mitigate, treat, cure, or prevent any disease or health condition. All information on AnytimeHerbal.com is provided for informational purposes only. It is not meant as a substitute for the advice of your physician or medical professional. You should carefully read all product packaging and labels. If you have or suspect that you have a medical problem, promptly contact your medical professional.
    support@anytimeherbal.com
    Contact Info:
    Any Time Herbal
    New Delhi, India
    Herbal Remedies, Chinese, St. john wort, gotu kola, glucosamine, acidity, natural Supplements, Pain, Arthiritis, Stress, Hypertension, Weight Loss, Slimming, Dieting, Ayurveda, Ginkgo, India, Neem, Herb, Herbal, Ashvagandha, Online, Buy, Shop, Free, Arthritis, Asthma, Diabetes, ginseng, obesity, sex, potence, viagra, impotence